Choose your country or region.

Image may be representation.
See specs for product details.

RGC1/16K57R6BTP

In Stock 2000000 pcs Reference Price(In US Dollars)
1+
$0.0693
200+
$0.0277
500+
$0.0268
1000+
$0.0263
Manufacturer Part Number:
RGC1/16K57R6BTP
Manufacturer / Brand
Kamaya Inc.
Part of Description:
RES 57.6 OHM 10% 0603
Datasheets:
RGC1/16K57R6BTP.pdf
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status:
RoHS Compliant
Stock Condition:
New original, 2000000 pcs Stock Available.
ECAD Model:
Ship From:
Hong Kong
Shipment Way:
DHL/Fedex/TNT/UPS

Inquiry Online

Please complete all required fields with your contact information.Click "SUBMIT REQUEST" we will contact you shortly by email. Or Email us: Info@IC-Components.com
Part Number
Manufacturer
Require Quantity
Target Price(USD)
Company Name
Contact Name
E-mail
Phone
Message
Please enter Verify Code and click "Submit"
Part Number RGC1/16K57R6BTP
Manufacturer / Brand Kamaya Inc.
Stock Quantity 2000000 pcs Stock
Category Resistors > Chip Resistor - Surface Mount
Description RES 57.6 OHM 10% 0603
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: RoHS Compliant
Series *
Package Tape & Reel (TR)
Condition New Original Stock
Warranty 100% Perfect Functions
Lead Time 2-3days after payment.
Payment Credit Card / PayPal / Telegraphic Transfer (T/T) / Western Union
Shipping by DHL / Fedex / UPS / TNT
Port HongKong
RFQ Email Info@IC-Components.com

Packaging & ESD

Industry-standard static shielding packaging is used for electronic components.Anti-static, light-transparent materials allow easy identification of ICs and PCB assemblies.
The packaging structure provides electrostatic protection based on Faraday cage principles.This helps protect sensitive components from static discharge during handling and transportation.


All products are packed in ESD-safe anti-static packaging. Outer packaging labels include part number, brand, and quantity for clear identification. Goods are inspected prior to shipment to ensure proper condition and authenticity.

ESD protection is maintained throughout packing, handling, and global transportation. Secure packaging provides reliable sealing and resistance during transit. Additional cushioning materials are applied when required to protect sensitive components.

QC(Part Testing by IC Components)Quality Warranty

We can offer worldwide express delivery service, such as DHLor FedEx or TNT or UPS or other forwarder for shipment.

Global Shipment by DHL/FedEx/TNT/UPS

Shipping Fees reference DHL/FedEx
1). You can offer your express delivery account for shipment, ifyou haven’t any express account for shipment, we can offer our account inadvance.
2). Use our account for shipment, Shipment charges(Reference DHL/FedEx, Different Countries has different price.)
Shipment charges: (Reference DHL and FedEX)
Weight(KG): 0.00kg-1.00kg Price(USD$) : USD$60.00
Weight(KG): 1.00kg-2.00kg Price(USD$) : USD$80.00
* The price of cost is reference with DHL/FedEx. The detail charges, please contact us. Different country the express charges are different.



We accept the payment terms: Telegraphic Transfer(T/T), Credit Card, PayPal and Western Union.

PayPal:

PayPal Bank Information:
Company Name : IC COMPONENTS LTD
Paypal ID: Info@IC-Components.com

BANK TRANSFAR (Telegraphic Transfer)

Payment For Telegraphic Transfers:
Company Name : IC COMPONENTS LTD Beneficiary Account Number : 549-100669-701
Beneficiary Bank name : Bank of Communications (Hong Kong) Ltd Beneficiary Bank Code : 382 (for local payment)
Beneficiary Bank SWIFT : COMMHKHK
Beneficiary Bank Address : Tsuen Wan Market Street Branch 53 Market Street, Tsuen Wan N.T., Hong Kong

Any inquires or questions, please kindly contact us Email: Info@IC-Components.com


Frequently Asked Questions

Can RGC1/16K57R6BTP be used as a series resistor for signal integrity tuning in high-speed digital lines?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP is a 57.6 ohm 0603 chip resistor, so it can be used in series damping or source termination where the target impedance and edge-rate control call for a value near 56 ohms. In RGC1/16K57R6BTP designs, confirm the final value with board-level simulation and prototype measurements, because trace geometry, driver strength, and package parasitics can shift the optimal resistor value.
Is RGC1/16K57R6BTP suitable for replacing a 56 ohm 0603 resistor in an existing design?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP is close to 56 ohms but is specified at 57.6 ohms with 10% tolerance, so it may fit as a functional substitute when the circuit has enough margin. For RGC1/16K57R6BTP replacement use, verify the allowable resistance window, current level, and any calibration or impedance-matching requirements before changing the BOM.
What should I check before using RGC1/16K57R6BTP in an industrial control board that runs continuously?
For continuous-duty industrial use, RGC1/16K57R6BTP should be checked against the circuit’s steady-state power dissipation, expected ambient temperature, and derating rules for the 0603 package. Long-term stability depends on operating below the resistor’s thermal limits and keeping the assembly environment within the board’s qualification profile.
Can RGC1/16K57R6BTP be used as a pull-up or pull-down resistor in low-power logic circuits?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP can be used for biasing if 57.6 ohms is the intended value, but that is far lower than typical logic pull-up or pull-down resistor values. In RGC1/16K57R6BTP applications, confirm that the circuit can tolerate the resulting current draw, since low-ohmic biasing can increase power consumption and stress the driving device.
What are the key design considerations when placing RGC1/16K57R6BTP on a compact 0603 PCB footprint?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP uses a 0603 package, so footprint accuracy, solder paste control, and pad geometry affect assembly yield and joint reliability. For dense layouts, keep copper balance and thermal symmetry in mind so RGC1/16K57R6BTP soldering remains consistent across reflow and field temperature cycling.
Is RGC1/16K57R6BTP appropriate for precision analog circuits?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP is a 10% tolerance resistor, so it is usually better suited to non-critical analog paths, damping, or general-purpose biasing than to precision gain-setting networks. If RGC1/16K57R6BTP is used in analog signal chains, review the total error budget because tolerance, temperature coefficient, and board leakage can shift the final circuit behavior.
What replacement options should I consider if I need a resistor close to RGC1/16K57R6BTP from another manufacturer?
For a cross-reference to RGC1/16K57R6BTP, look for a 57.6 ohm 0603 thick-film chip resistor with matching tolerance, power rating, and termination compatibility. The main trade-offs are resistance tolerance, temperature coefficient, surge handling, and availability, so a direct BOM swap for RGC1/16K57R6BTP should be validated electrically and mechanically.
Can RGC1/16K57R6BTP be used in rework or replacement jobs on assembled boards?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP is supplied in tape and reel, but that does not change its use in rework; it can be installed with standard 0603 hot-air, soldering, or reflow repair methods. When replacing an existing part with RGC1/16K57R6BTP, match the pad size and verify the adjacent component spacing to avoid tombstoning or solder bridging.
How does the 10% tolerance of RGC1/16K57R6BTP affect circuit matching?
The 10% tolerance on RGC1/16K57R6BTP means the actual resistance can vary enough to matter in matched networks, divider ratios, and impedance-sensitive paths. If RGC1/16K57R6BTP is used in paired or multi-resistor structures, consider whether the design needs tighter tolerance parts or post-assembly measurement and binning.
Is RGC1/16K57R6BTP a good choice for applications that may face moisture or storage concerns?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP has MSL 1 classification, which indicates unlimited floor life under standard handling conditions, making it easier to manage in typical SMT production flows. For RGC1/16K57R6BTP storage and assembly, normal dry-pack controls are less restrictive, but standard ESD-safe and contamination-controlled handling still applies.
What should I evaluate before using RGC1/16K57R6BTP in a power-sensitive battery product?
In battery-powered designs, RGC1/16K57R6BTP should be checked for the current it allows in the specific circuit position, because 57.6 ohms can still create meaningful continuous load depending on voltage. For RGC1/16K57R6BTP use in portable electronics, confirm quiescent current, self-heating, and operating temperature drift so the resistor does not reduce battery life or shift thresholds.
Does RGC1/16K57R6BTP work well for general PCB redesigns that need a near-56 ohm resistor?
RGC1/16K57R6BTP can fit redesigns where the original part value has been discontinued or where 57.6 ohms is acceptable within the circuit margin. Before locking in RGC1/16K57R6BTP, compare tolerance, package size, assembly profile, and any functional dependence on the exact resistance rather than the nominal value alone.

Recent Reviews

Leave Comment
Hello, you have not logged in, please log in
User Login

Forgot password?

No account yet? Register now

Tips
Please speak legally
Your email will be hidden
Please complete all required fields ( denoted with* )
Mark
5.0

You May Also Be Interested In:


RGC1/16K57R6BTP

Kamaya Inc.

RES 57.6 OHM 10% 0603

In Stock: 2000000

Submit RFQ